Racers

There are currently 202 racers registered for the race.

Men's Comp

0 Mike Schmitt ↑ Team Kissems

14 Lenny Kobilca ↑ Fortyfourstrong

24 Zachary Nabozny ↑ Navistar
26 Chris Hansler
27 Drew Sroczynski

30 Timothy Newman ↑ Tortugas
31 Michael Goetz
32 Joe Babiarz
33 John Felke ↑ Republic Cycles Boulder
33 Andrew Guentner
39 Tom Norvilas
39 David Pohlmeier ↑ Cycling Republic

40 Stanislaw Witkowski
45 Mauricio Osorio ↑ Lososos
46 Philippe Lunardelli
46 Daniel Ryan ↑ Hill And Gully Riders
47 Scott Eizenga ↑ Tortugas
49 Michael Carney ↑ Flatlandia
49 Dave Towner ↑ Cycling Republic Racing Team

50 Gregory Molnar ↑ Flatlandia
51 Bob Recupido ↑ Ridgewood Fattys
52 Charles Rulich ↑ Flatlandia
54 Forrest Mcduffie ↑ Flatlandia
56 Mike Grimm ↑ Flatlandia
58 Michael Moese

Men's First Timers

7 Teddy Roessler
8 Kellen Malone

11 Sean Carmody ↑ Informed Infrastructure
12 Dylan Robertson
12 George Smith
14 Shea Fields

25 Juan Martinez ↑ Blowbike

30 John Virzi ↑ The Bike Hub
38 Jason Ang ↑ Blowbike

43 Steve Roessler

Men's Novice

12 River Merlin
13 Kasen Denault
14 Adam Ptaszek
16 Kyle Czeremuga
16 Brandon Lee

26 Jacob Beer
27 Trey Claybaugh
28 Cody Mcveagh

30 Keith Kazmier
31 Kevin Kovach
31 Nicholas Venarchik
32 Marcus Hall
32 Rob Jurewicz
33 Greg Botica
33 Alex Brandt
33 Patrick Johnson
33 Vidas Martinaitis ↑ None
33 Jason Moore
33 Michal Sroka
34 Dale West
35 Jonathon Collins
37 Jovanny Roman
37 Thomas Savage
38 William Blazejak
38 William Blazejak
38 Andrew Casper
38 Joe Conway
38 Tom Crnkovich
38 Adam Jacobson
39 Chris Knasiak ↑ Chainbreakers Cycle Club
39 Jeff Meade ↑ Bike Haven Race Team

40 Diego Ortiz
42 Rob Bright
42 Ryan Malone
42 Andrew Stephens
44 Daniel Daly ↑ Richard’s Bike Shop
45 James Fields
45 Chyll Valencia
46 James Holstein
46 Jerry Roberts
46 Michael Robertson
47 Paul Emmerth
47 Jason Legel
48 Roy Devadas
48 Chris Ike
48 Sam Kubelka
48 Shawn Wolfe

50 Christopher Loquercio
50 Frank Pistorio ↑ F3 Cycling / 7 Mile Cycles
50 Ed Russell
51 Riley Niznik
51 Michael Schmidt
53 Kevin Carmody ↑ Informed Infrastructure
53 William Deligiannis
53 Armand Esai
53 Mervin Gacula
55 Craig Knight
55 Adam Zart
58 Michael Mikulski

60 Larry Hansler
61 Kirk Howell
62 James Riga ↑ Experience Triathlon

Men's Pro / Expert

34 Greg Witkowski
36 Michael Humpal ↑ Rotor Bike

45 Michael Newman ↑ Flatlandia
48 Paul-brian Mcinerney ↑ Half Acre Cycling

Men's Sport

18 Ian Bales
19 Parker Jones
19 Tim Mikulski
19 Andrew Norvilas

21 Daniel Wegrzyn
23 Reid Janson ↑ Beers & Gears
23 Eric Johnson
24 Tyler Hansler
25 Sean Connelly ↑ Honey Badgers
26 Piotr Mikrut
27 Benjamin Keskic
28 Christian Crespo

30 Andrew Erk
30 Adrian Glogowski
30 Daniel Michau
30 Michael Shippy
30 Ryan Smith ↑ Beers & Gears
30 Kyle Weck ↑ Colavita Chicagaoland
31 Tomasz Mariak ↑ Funkyexpress
31 Joe Mulcahy ↑ Honey Badger
31 Tim Niehoff
32 Glenn Bergevin
32 Chase Correia
32 Paul Pizzi
33 Robert De Lara ↑ Ktfo
33 Arturo Herrera
33 Bryan Nemeth
33 Matt Sodaro ↑ Dumpa
34 Alek Czernobil
34 Travis Nelson
35 Andres Gutierrez ↑ Dirty Squirrels Cycling Team
36 Patrick Mcbride ↑ Shred Monkey Cycling
36 Eric Siegel
38 Joe Conway
38 Miroslav Stosel
38 Matt Vancura
38 Zachary Vancura
39 Frank Deloncker
39 Josh Denault

40 Erik Crimmin ↑ Spokes
40 Michael Dobosiewicz ↑ Flatlandia
40 Peter Dziedzic
40 Alexander Greenberg
40 Ivan Tate
41 Stephen Hoff
41 Andy Koziol
41 Jeronimo Rodriguez
42 Dave Estrada
43 Tom Linke
43 David Merlin
43 Ned Villanueva
43 Jason Walk ↑ Extreme
44 Robert Ballantyne
44 Robert Ballantyne
44 Neil Morgan
44 Yves Villanueva
45 Matthew Janiszewski
45 Vic Perez ↑ Bike Haven Race Team 1
46 Angelo Ciolino
46 Mo Hassabo
46 Geoffrey Matson ↑ None
46 Eric Sands
46 Jim Schneider
47 Nick Aghakhan ↑ Bike Haven Race Team 1
47 Kris Harrison ↑ Spokes - Naperville
47 Anthony Leonardi ↑ Pinoy Mtb Crew
47 Jon Smail ↑ Psimet Racing
47 Mark Smith
48 Elvin Chan ↑ Buds Of Bert
48 Shannon Chapwesk ↑ Bike Haven Race Team 1
48 Bill Frain
48 Doug Jensen
48 Andrew Swiatek
49 David Duffy
49 Mike Martin
49 Witold Wegrzyn

50 Pawel Paluch
51 Patrick Doranski
52 Art Fessler ↑ Cycling Republic
52 Eric Scheidler
54 John Mahr
55 Doug Burk
55 Miroslaw Tyl
56 Karl Miller
58 Andy Johnson
58 Wes Sanders ↑ Tortugas
58 Fred Teichman
59 Steven Ondrla

60 Eric Clarke
62 David Ventre ↑ Team Otnh

Women's First Timers

10 Ava Onyschuk

Women's Novice

26 Hannah Morley
26 Alicja Rybiarczyk
27 Colleen Kelleher

32 Angela Venarchik
38 Heidi Ashwell

45 Amy Reinert ↑ Shred Monkey Cycling
46 Katy Roessler
48 Stacy Anttila

Women's Sport

30 Charlotte Erickson ↑ Dirty Squirrels Cycling Team
39 Angela Searcy ↑ Dirty Squirrels Cycling Team